Bill
2024
2023C
2023
2023B
2022A
2022O
2022D
2022C
2022
2021B
2021A
2021
2020O
2020
2019
2018O
2018
2017A
2017
2016O
2016
2015C
2015B
2015A
2015
2014O
2014A
2014
2013
2012O
2012B
2012
2011
2010A
2010O
2010C
2010
2009B
2009
2009A
2008O
2008
2007D
2007C
2007B
2007
2007A
2006O
2006
2005B
2005
2004A
2004O
2004
2003E
2003D
2003C
2003B
2003A
2003
2002O
2002E
2002D
2002
2001C
2001B
2001
2001A
2000
2000A
1999
1998
Search
Statute
2023
2022
2021
2020
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
Search
Site
Search
FLORIDA HOUSE OF
REPRESENTATIVES
Site Search
Search
Find Bill
2024
2023C
2023
2023B
2022A
2022O
2022D
2022C
2022
2021B
2021A
2021
2020O
2020
2019
2018O
2018
2017A
2017
2016O
2016
2015C
2015B
2015A
2015
2014O
2014A
2014
2013
2012O
2012B
2012
2011
2010A
2010O
2010C
2010
2009B
2009
2009A
2008O
2008
2007D
2007C
2007B
2007
2007A
2006O
2006
2005B
2005
2004A
2004O
2004
2003E
2003D
2003C
2003B
2003A
2003
2002O
2002E
2002D
2002
2001C
2001B
2001
2001A
2000
2000A
1999
1998
Search
Find Statute
2023
2022
2021
2020
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
Search
Home
Bills
Representatives
Committees
Leadership
House Schedule
Publications
Tracking
Home
Committees
Committees for 2010 - 2012 ( Speaker Cannon )
Display Committees for
2022 - 2024 ( Speaker Renner )
2020 - 2022 ( Speaker Sprowls )
2018 - 2020 ( Speaker Oliva )
2016 - 2018 ( Speaker Corcoran )
2014 - 2016 ( Speaker Crisafulli )
2012 - 2014 ( Speaker Weatherford )
2010 - 2012 ( Speaker Cannon )
2008 - 2010 ( Speaker Cretul )
2006 - 2008 ( Speaker Rubio )
2004 - 2006 ( Speaker Bense )
2002 - 2004 ( Speaker Byrd )
2000 - 2002 ( Speaker Feeney )
1998 - 2000 ( Speaker Thrasher )
Proposed Committee Bills (PCBs) and Proposed Committee Substitutes (PCSs) by Session
Regular Session 2012
Regular Session 2011
Appropriations Committee
Agriculture & Natural Resources Appropriations Subcommittee
Government Operations Appropriations Subcommittee
Health Care Appropriations Subcommittee
Higher Education Appropriations Subcommittee
Justice Appropriations Subcommittee
PreK-12 Appropriations Subcommittee
Transportation & Economic Development Appropriations Subcommittee
Economic Affairs Committee
Business & Consumer Affairs Subcommittee
Community & Military Affairs Subcommittee
Economic Development & Tourism Subcommittee
Insurance & Banking Subcommittee
Transportation & Highway Safety Subcommittee
Education Committee
K-20 Competitiveness Subcommittee
K-20 Innovation Subcommittee
Finance & Tax Committee
Health & Human Services Committee
Health & Human Services Access Subcommittee
Health & Human Services Quality Subcommittee
Joint Administrative Procedures Committee (2011)
Joint Administrative Procedures Committee (2012)
Joint Committee on Public Counsel Oversight (2011)
Joint Committee on Public Counsel Oversight (2012)
Joint Legislative Auditing Committee (2011)
Joint Legislative Auditing Committee (2012)
Joint Legislative Budget Commission
Joint Select Committee on Collective Bargaining (2011)
Joint Select Committee on Collective Bargaining (2012)
Judiciary Committee
Civil Justice Subcommittee
Criminal Justice Subcommittee
Redistricting Committee
Congressional Redistricting Subcommittee
House Redistricting Subcommittee
Senate Redistricting Subcommittee
Rules & Calendar Committee
Rulemaking & Regulation Subcommittee
Select Committee on Government Reorganization
Select Committee on Water Policy
State Affairs Committee
Agriculture & Natural Resources Subcommittee
Energy & Utilities Subcommittee
Federal Affairs Subcommittee
Government Operations Subcommittee
Subscribe:
Modal title
×