Appropriations Committee for 2012 - 2014 ( Speaker Weatherford )

The 2013 General Appropriation Act (GAA) documents are located here.

Leadership for Appropriations Committee for 2012 - 2014 ( Speaker Weatherford )

Chair
 McKeel, Seth [R]
McKeel, Seth [R]
11/26/2012 - 11/3/2014
Vice Chair
 Crisafulli, Steve [R]
Crisafulli, Steve [R]
11/26/2012 - 11/3/2014
Democratic Ranking Member
 Gibbons, Joseph A. "Joe" [D]
Gibbons, Joseph A. "Joe" [D]
11/26/2012 - 11/3/2014

Representatives

 Albritton, Ben [R]
Albritton, Ben [R]
11/26/2012 - 11/3/2014
 Baxley, Dennis K. [R]
Baxley, Dennis K. [R]
11/26/2012 - 11/3/2014
 Coley, Marti [R]
Coley, Marti [R]
11/26/2012 - 11/3/2014
 Corcoran, Richard [R]
Corcoran, Richard [R]
11/26/2012 - 11/3/2014
 Cruz, Janet [D]
Cruz, Janet [D]
11/26/2012 - 11/3/2014
 Fresen, Erik [R]
Fresen, Erik [R]
11/26/2012 - 11/3/2014
 Fullwood, Reggie [D]
Fullwood, Reggie [D]
11/26/2012 - 11/3/2014
 Gonzalez, Eduardo "Eddy" [R]
Gonzalez, Eduardo "Eddy" [R]
11/26/2012 - 11/3/2014
 Grant, James "J.W." [R]
Grant, James "J.W." [R]
1/10/2014 - 11/3/2014
 Hooper, Ed [R]
Hooper, Ed [R]
11/26/2012 - 11/3/2014
 Hudson, Matt [R]
Hudson, Matt [R]
11/26/2012 - 11/3/2014
 Ingram, Clay [R]
Ingram, Clay [R]
11/26/2012 - 11/3/2014
 Jones, Mia L. [D]
Jones, Mia L. [D]
11/26/2012 - 11/3/2014
 McBurney, Charles [R]
McBurney, Charles [R]
11/26/2012 - 11/3/2014
 O'Toole, H. Marlene [R]
O'Toole, H. Marlene [R]
11/26/2012 - 11/3/2014
 Pafford, Mark S. [D]
Pafford, Mark S. [D]
11/26/2012 - 11/3/2014
 Patronis, Jimmy [R]
Patronis, Jimmy [R]
11/26/2012 - 11/3/2014
 Rogers, Hazelle P. "Hazel" [D]
Rogers, Hazelle P. "Hazel" [D]
11/26/2012 - 11/3/2014
 Rouson, Darryl Ervin [D]
Rouson, Darryl Ervin [D]
11/26/2012 - 11/3/2014
 Stafford, Cynthia A. [D]
Stafford, Cynthia A. [D]
11/26/2012 - 11/3/2014
 Steube, W. Gregory "Greg" [R]
Steube, W. Gregory "Greg" [R]
11/26/2012 - 11/3/2014
 Thurston, Jr., Perry E. [D]
Thurston, Jr., Perry E. [D]
11/26/2012 - 11/3/2014
 Williams, Alan B. [D]
Williams, Alan B. [D]
11/26/2012 - 11/3/2014
 Young, Dana D. [R]
Young, Dana D. [R]
8/14/2013 - 11/3/2014

Committee Documents