Ways & Means Committee for 2016 - 2018 ( Speaker Corcoran )

Leadership for Ways & Means Committee for 2016 - 2018 ( Speaker Corcoran )

  Chair
 Boyd, Jim [R] Boyd, Jim [R]
11/22/2016 - 7/25/2017
  Chair
 Renner, Paul [R] Renner, Paul [R]
7/25/2017 - 11/6/2018
  Vice Chair
 Burton, Colleen [R] Burton, Colleen [R]
12/12/2016 - 6/30/2017
8/17/2017 - 11/6/2018
  Democratic Ranking Member
 Abruzzo, Joseph [D] Abruzzo, Joseph [D]
12/12/2016 - 6/30/2017
8/17/2017 - 11/6/2018

Representatives

 Altman, Thad [R] Altman, Thad [R]
8/17/2017 - 11/6/2018


 Antone, Bruce [D] Antone, Bruce [D]
12/12/2016 - 6/30/2017
8/17/2017 - 11/6/2018


 Ausley, Loranne [D] Ausley, Loranne [D]
12/12/2016 - 6/30/2017
8/17/2017 - 11/6/2018


 Beshears, Halsey [R] Beshears, Halsey [R]
12/12/2016 - 6/30/2017


 Caldwell, Matt [R] Caldwell, Matt [R]
12/12/2016 - 6/30/2017
8/17/2017 - 11/6/2018


 Cortes, Robert "Bob" [R] Cortes, Robert "Bob" [R]
12/12/2016 - 6/30/2017
8/17/2017 - 11/6/2018


 Donalds, Byron [R] Donalds, Byron [R]
8/17/2017 - 11/6/2018


 Fant, Jay [R] Fant, Jay [R]
12/12/2016 - 6/30/2017


 Geller, Joseph [D] Geller, Joseph [D]
12/12/2016 - 6/30/2017
8/17/2017 - 11/6/2018


 Grant, Michael [R] Grant, Michael [R]
8/17/2017 - 11/6/2018


 Hahnfeldt, Don [R] Hahnfeldt, Don [R]
12/12/2016 - 6/30/2017
8/17/2017 - 12/24/2017


 Jacquet, Al [D] Jacquet, Al [D]
12/12/2016 - 6/30/2017
8/17/2017 - 11/6/2018


 Jenne, Evan [D] Jenne, Evan [D]
12/12/2016 - 6/30/2017
8/17/2017 - 11/6/2018


 La Rosa, Mike [R] La Rosa, Mike [R]
12/12/2016 - 6/30/2017
8/17/2017 - 11/6/2018


 Leek, Thomas J. "Tom" [R] Leek, Thomas J. "Tom" [R]
8/17/2017 - 11/6/2018


 McClain, Stan [R] McClain, Stan [R]
12/12/2016 - 6/30/2017
8/17/2017 - 11/6/2018


 McClure, Lawrence [R] McClure, Lawrence [R]
1/5/2018 - 11/6/2018


 Mercado, Amy [D] Mercado, Amy [D]
8/17/2017 - 11/6/2018


 Miller, Mike [R] Miller, Mike [R]
12/12/2016 - 6/30/2017
8/17/2017 - 11/6/2018


 Peters, Kathleen M. [R] Peters, Kathleen M. [R]
12/12/2016 - 6/30/2017


 Stevenson, Cyndi [R] Stevenson, Cyndi [R]
12/12/2016 - 6/30/2017


 Trumbull, Jay [R] Trumbull, Jay [R]
8/17/2017 - 11/6/2018


 White, Frank [R] White, Frank [R]
8/17/2017 - 11/6/2018


Committee Documents