Judiciary Committee for 2016 - 2018 ( Speaker Corcoran )

Leadership for Judiciary Committee for 2016 - 2018 ( Speaker Corcoran )

  Chair
 Sprowls, Chris [R] Sprowls, Chris [R]
11/22/2016 - 6/30/2017
7/25/2017 - 11/6/2018
  Vice Chair
 Harrison, Shawn [R] Harrison, Shawn [R]
8/17/2017 - 11/6/2018
  Vice Chair
 Spano, Ross [R] Spano, Ross [R]
12/12/2016 - 6/30/2017
  Democratic Ranking Member
 Stafford, Cynthia A. [D] Stafford, Cynthia A. [D]
12/12/2016 - 6/30/2017
8/17/2017 - 11/6/2018

Representatives

 Alexander, Ramon [D] Alexander, Ramon [D]
12/12/2016 - 6/30/2017
8/17/2017 - 11/6/2018


 Burgess, Jr., Daniel Wright "Danny" [R] Burgess, Jr., Daniel Wright "Danny" [R]
12/12/2016 - 6/30/2017
8/17/2017 - 11/6/2018


 Byrd, Cord [R] Byrd, Cord [R]
8/17/2017 - 11/6/2018


 Cortes, John [D] Cortes, John [D]
12/12/2016 - 6/30/2017
8/17/2017 - 11/6/2018


 Diamond, Ben [D] Diamond, Ben [D]
12/12/2016 - 6/30/2017
8/17/2017 - 11/6/2018


 Fant, Jay [R] Fant, Jay [R]
12/12/2016 - 6/30/2017


 Fitzenhagen, Heather [R] Fitzenhagen, Heather [R]
12/12/2016 - 6/30/2017
8/17/2017 - 11/6/2018


 Geller, Joseph [D] Geller, Joseph [D]
12/12/2016 - 6/30/2017
8/17/2017 - 11/6/2018


 Gonzalez, Julio [R] Gonzalez, Julio [R]
12/12/2016 - 6/30/2017
8/17/2017 - 11/6/2018


 Grall, Erin [R] Grall, Erin [R]
12/12/2016 - 6/30/2017
8/17/2017 - 11/6/2018


 Hager, Bill [R] Hager, Bill [R]
12/12/2016 - 6/30/2017
8/17/2017 - 11/6/2018


 Harrison, Shawn [R] Harrison, Shawn [R]
12/12/2016 - 6/30/2017


 Metz, Larry [R] Metz, Larry [R]
12/12/2016 - 6/30/2017
8/17/2017 - 6/30/2018


 Moraitis, Jr., George R. [R] Moraitis, Jr., George R. [R]
12/12/2016 - 6/30/2017
8/17/2017 - 11/6/2018


 Perez, Daniel [R] Perez, Daniel [R]
10/9/2017 - 11/6/2018


 Plakon, Scott [R] Plakon, Scott [R]
12/12/2016 - 6/30/2017
8/17/2017 - 11/6/2018


 Pritchett, Sharon [D] Pritchett, Sharon [D]
12/12/2016 - 6/30/2017
8/17/2017 - 11/6/2018


 Slosberg, Emily [D] Slosberg, Emily [D]
8/17/2017 - 11/6/2018


 Spano, Ross [R] Spano, Ross [R]
8/17/2017 - 11/6/2018


 Trumbull, Jay [R] Trumbull, Jay [R]
8/17/2017 - 11/6/2018


Committee Documents