Jennifer Mae Sullivan

District: 31 -- Republican


Legislative Assistant:
Sara Lynn Ard
District Secretary:
Aline Guy
Parts of Lake, Orange

Committee Membership for 2016 - 2018 Term

Joint Legislative Auditing Committee ( Alternating Chair )
8/17/2017 - 11/6/2018
Oversight, Transparency & Administration Subcommittee ( Chair )
11/16/2017 - 11/6/2018
Education Committee ( Vice Chair )
8/17/2017 - 11/6/2018
PreK-12 Innovation Subcommittee ( Vice Chair )
12/12/2016 - 6/30/2017
Public Integrity & Ethics Committee ( Vice Chair )
12/12/2016 - 6/30/2017
Criminal Justice Subcommittee
12/12/2016 - 6/30/2017
8/17/2017 - 11/6/2018
Education Committee
12/12/2016 - 6/30/2017
Government Accountability Committee
11/16/2017 - 11/6/2018
Justice Appropriations Subcommittee
12/12/2016 - 6/30/2017
PreK-12 Appropriations Subcommittee
12/12/2016 - 6/30/2017
8/17/2017 - 11/16/2017
PreK-12 Innovation Subcommittee
8/17/2017 - 11/6/2018
Public Integrity & Ethics Committee
8/17/2017 - 11/16/2017

Biographical Information

City of Residence:  Mount Dora
Spouse:  David
Born:  August 1, Altamonte Springs, FL
Religious Affiliation:  Christian
Recreational Interest:  biking, deep sea fishing, kayaking, running

Legislative Service

Elected to the Florida House of Representatives in 2014, reelected subsequently
Majority Deputy Whip 2016-2018

Photo Gallery

Full Gallery