Blaise Ingoglia

District: 35 -- Republican


Legislative Assistant:
Rachel Witbracht
District Secretary:
Heidi Coykendall
Part of Hernando

Committee Membership for 2016 - 2018 Term

Government Operations & Technology Appropriations Subcommittee ( Chair )
12/12/2016 - 6/30/2017
8/17/2017 - 11/6/2018
Oversight, Transparency & Administration Subcommittee ( Vice Chair )
12/12/2016 - 6/30/2017
Appropriations Committee
12/12/2016 - 6/30/2017
8/17/2017 - 11/6/2018
Commerce Committee
12/12/2016 - 6/30/2017
8/17/2017 - 11/6/2018
Insurance & Banking Subcommittee
12/12/2016 - 6/30/2017
8/17/2017 - 11/6/2018
Local, Federal & Veterans Affairs Subcommittee
12/12/2016 - 6/30/2017
Oversight, Transparency & Administration Subcommittee
8/17/2017 - 11/6/2018

Biographical Information

City of Residence:  Spring Hill
Occupation:  Homebuilder
Spouse:  Julie Ingoglia
Born:  Queens, NY
Religious Affiliation:  Christian

Legislative Service

Elected to the Florida House of Representatives in 2014, reelected subsequently

Photo Gallery

Full Gallery