Kimberly Daniels

District: 14 -- Democrat


Legislative Assistant:
None
District Secretary:
None
Part of Duval

Committee Membership for 2016 - 2018 Term

Education Committee
8/17/2017 - 11/6/2018
Energy & Utilities Subcommittee
12/12/2016 - 6/30/2017
8/17/2017 - 11/6/2018
Justice Appropriations Subcommittee
12/12/2016 - 6/30/2017
8/17/2017 - 11/6/2018
Oversight, Transparency & Administration Subcommittee
12/12/2016 - 6/30/2017
8/17/2017 - 11/6/2018
Public Integrity & Ethics Committee
12/12/2016 - 6/30/2017
8/17/2017 - 11/6/2018
Transportation & Infrastructure Subcommittee
12/12/2016 - 6/30/2017
8/17/2017 - 11/6/2018

Biographical Information

City of Residence:  Jacksonville
Occupation:  Author/International Speaker
Child(ren):  Michael, Faith, Elijah, Elisha
Grandchild(ren):  Quentin
Education:  Florida State University; Jacksonville Theological Seminary
Born:  Jacksonville, FL
Military:  previous Army
Religious Affiliation:  Non-denominational
Recreational Interest:  movies, sports, traveling

Legislative Service

Elected to the Florida House of Representatives in 2016, reelected subsequently

Photo Gallery

Full Gallery